- repatriation support organizations
The list includes PicsArt, Krisp, ServiceTitan, Vineti, Shadowmatic, Granatus Ventures, Armenia Startup Academy, FAST Foundation, Impact Hub, Sevan Startup Summit, Chainpoint Conference, DigiTec Expo, Itel.am, Tumo, Armath, etc.
As for repatriation supporting organizations, the portal notes that as the Armenian IT ecosystem develops, many Armenians who were born abroad begin to participate in the development of the sector or even return to the homeland and launch their own startups.
This subsection includes such projects as the “Neruzh” program which has been implemented since 2018 with the support of the Ministry of Diaspora and FAST, IDeA, Impact Hub funds, the #landed program of SmartGateVC company and “IT is Armenia” which cooperates with more than 100 companies helping them to find the best hi-tech talents.