Charity exhibition-sale entitled “Alphabet of love” in Yerevan
The “Armenian Miniature Centre” foundation organizes charity exhibition-sale entitled “Alphabet of love” in “Pyunik” foundation showroom (near G. Njdeh monument, in P. Buzand 3).
The Miniatures and samples of decorative arts created by “Armenian Miniature Centre” foundation’s specialists and Armenian invited artists, will be presented during the exhibition “Alphabet of love”.  At the same exhibition, miniature works of Armenian children will be separately presented.
The visitors will have the opportunity to purchase art works and the income of exhibition-sale “Alphabet of love” will be devolved to “Assistance to wounded soldiers and disabled militaries” NGO.
The partners of the exhibition are the “Matenadaran” after Mesrop Mashtots, “Pyunik” charity fund, “Assistance to wounded and disabled militaries” and “Armenian voluntaries army” NGO-s .
The exhibition will be open for ten days.
The access is free.
For more information please call 093 83 43 82 and 091 42 81 60. We will appreciate your suggestions.