Australian-Armenian political scientist visits Ministry of Diaspora
On July 12, Minister of Diaspora Mkhitar Hayrapetyan and Advisor to the Minister Gevorg Petrosyan received Australian-Armenian political scientist, board member of the Armenian National Committee of Australia and expert on public policy and corporate relations Sassoon Krikorian.
Greeting Sassoon Krikorian, Minister Mkhitar Hayrapetyan learned about the purpose of Krikorian’s visit to Armenia and listened to his recommendations for future cooperation. During the meeting, the Australian-Armenian political scientist talked about his career and achievements and his vision for a New Armenia that will be stronger and more competitive.
Sassoon Krikorian extended thanks for the reception and expressed willingness to work more actively with the Ministry of Diaspora.
Summing up the meeting, Mkhitar Hayrapetyan assured that there would be more active cooperation in the future.
At the end of the meeting, the Australian-Armenian political scientist donated his latest book to the Minister of Diaspora.