6th Euro-Caucasian Congress of Cardiology kicks off
On October 13 at 9:00, the RA Ministry of Diaspora, the RA Ministry of Healthcare and Action Health Armenia-France will launch the 6th Euro-Caucasian Congress of Cardiology, which will gather 38 renowned foreign and Diaspora Armenian cardiologists from France, Monaco, Great Britain, Lebanon, Russia, Kazakhstan, Iran and Italy. Nearly 250 cardiologists will participate in the seminars to be held as part of the congress.
RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan, RA Minister of Healthcare Levon Altunyan, as well as famous cardiologists Paul Barragan, Avedis Matikian and Alec Vahanian will give their welcoming remarks.
The goal of the congress is to help enhance the field of cardiology, consolidate the potential of Armenian cardiologists around the world, foster cooperation of the cardiologists of the Republic of Armenia, the Diaspora and Artsakh, help raise and improve professional qualities and contribute to the exchange of experiences.