–           Cardiological
–           Ophthalmological
Kindly join us for this inaugural event on Monday, December 5th, at 15:00, at the Vahe Karapetian Center at 1 Zakaria Kanakertsi Street.
Please RSVP by December 2, 16:00  – Nune Mkrtchyan, Communications Coordinator,, Tel: 060-72-22-10,     Cell: 055-888-508
The Armenian General Benevolent Union is the world’s largest non-profit organization devoted to upholding the Armenian heritage through educational, cultural and humanitarian programs. Through the vision of its leaders and the generous support of devoted donors and members over the years, AGBU has played a significant role in preserving Armenian traditions and values by adapting to the needs of the worldwide community and the demands of the times.
Since 1906, AGBU has remained true to one overarching goal: to create a foundation for the prosperity of all Armenians. Today, it includes 74 districts, chapters and partner groups; 28 Young Professionals groups; and 24 day and Saturday schools; along with dozens of camps, scout groups and athletics programs. In its history, AGBU has remained true to the vision of its founders by investing in the moral and intellectual development of the Armenian people and focusing on sustainable growth in all communities—a vision it will continue to uphold well into the future.