The Diary of the Netherlands interviews RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan (video)
Correspondents of The Diary of the Netherlands newspaper recently visited the RA Ministry of Diaspora and had a meeting with RA Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan during which they discussed the issues concerning the Armenians of the Netherlands and the Armenian Diaspora in general.
The Diary of the Netherlands, which is an online media outlet, tries to shed light on the efforts of Armenian communities in the Netherlands, acts as a regulator and disseminator and supports the relations that are growing between Armenia and the Diaspora on a daily basis.
“The Ministry of Diaspora has managed to recombine the efforts of all Armenians and carry out several pro-national projects throughout the past six years following its establishment. The ministry’s “Hayern Aysor” (Armenians Today) electronic newspaper, with which the Diary of the Netherlands closely collaborates, sheds light on the interesting programs and events organized by Armenians around the world,” as stated in the introduction to the interview of The Diary of the Netherlands.
The newspaper’s correspondent Elen Harutyunyan’s video interview is presented below.